Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9376,175
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9205,543
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9165,540
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7075,411
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,77011,043
AzulArgentina 17,94711,152
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8046,092
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9046,155
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,5495,312
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5315,301
AmberleyAustralia 9,1775,703
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3403,940
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3283,933
AimoresBrazil 16,24310,094
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4169,579
AltamiraBrazil 14,4488,978
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8419,222
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,66410,355
ApodiBrazil 14,6749,118
AracajuBrazil 15,2429,471
AracuaiBrazil 15,9659,921
AragarcasBrazil 15,8569,853
AraxaBrazil 16,28810,122
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,9679,301
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6454,129
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6564,136
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7522,953
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9143,053
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8704,891
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9384,933
AbecheChad 10,1856,329
AntofagastaChile 16,17710,053
AricaChile 15,6619,732
AltaiChina 3,1791,976
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3868,318
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3388,288
AraucaColombia 12,9648,056
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6087,213
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6947,267
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7357,292
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0775,019
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0434,998
AswanEgypt 8,5405,307
AsyutEgypt 8,3785,206
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5587,182
AsmaraEritrea 8,9185,542
AssabEritrea 8,8645,508
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4845,894
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1785,082
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7476,678
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4227,098
AccraGhana 12,1537,552
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4554,633
AthensGreece 7,8224,861
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8444,875
AasiaatGreenland 6,4644,017
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7934,221
AputiteqGreenland 6,5204,052
AkureyriIceland 6,5814,090
AgraIndia 5,3103,300
AhmedabadIndia 6,0103,735
AkolaIndia 5,9273,683
AllahabadIndia 5,2143,240
AmritsarIndia 5,1583,205
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3303,933
AbadanIran 7,0184,361
ArakIran 6,6194,113
AlbengaItaly 8,0044,973
AlgheroItaly 8,3225,171
AmendolaItaly 7,9024,910
AnconaItaly 7,8114,854
ArezzoItaly 7,9004,909
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,3777,691
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,3417,669
AbashiriJapan 1,306812
AburatsuJapan 2,3941,488
AikawaJapan 1,7231,071
AjiroJapan 2,0631,282
AkitaJapan 1,583983
AkuneJapan 2,3511,461
AomoriJapan 1,485923
AsahikawaJapan 1,247775
AsosanJapan 2,2511,399
AmmanJordan 7,6494,753
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1802,598
AinaziLatvia 6,1023,792
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9866,827
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8476,741
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3727,067
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6846,639
AtarMauritania 11,2016,960
AgalegaMauritius 10,0366,237
AcapulcoMexico 10,7636,688
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5601,591
AltaiMongolia 2,7061,681
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2781,416
AgadirMorocco 10,0506,245
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3514,568
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4717,128
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1766,945
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9386,797
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7846,702
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7826,700
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9507,426
AgadezNiger 10,6196,599
AsuncionParaguay 16,79910,439
ArequipaPeru 15,4049,572
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,9832,475
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6647,870
AradRomania 7,2224,488
AjanRussia 502312
AldanRussia 775481
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4873,410
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3472,080
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 677421
AnadyrRussia 2,7931,736
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9723,090
ArmavirRussia 6,2843,905
AstrakhanRussia 5,7923,599
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1045,657
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6735,389
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8975,528
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9035,532
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1275,671
Abu HamedSudan 8,9015,531
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4555,876
AqiqSudan 8,7065,410
ArbaatSudan 8,6435,371
AromaSudan 9,0495,623
AtbaraSudan 9,0235,607
Abu KamalSyria 7,1444,440
AleppoSyria 7,2214,487
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1353,191
AtakpameTogo 11,8927,390
AdanaTurkey 7,2654,515
AfyonTurkey 7,3874,590
AnkaraTurkey 7,1544,446
AntalyaTurkey 7,5374,684
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7833,594
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0964,410
AberporthUk 7,6654,763
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6224,737
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7184,174
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5664,080
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0934,407
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1054,415
ArtigasUruguay 17,37910,800
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5195,915
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0224,985
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7414,189
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2365,740
Ada, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8665,510
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7606,065
Akron, OhUsa 9,0555,627
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Albany, GaUsa 9,9026,153
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0565,628
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3875,212
Albion, NeUsa 8,3745,203
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6615,382
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1795,083
Algona, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Alice, TxUsa 9,7466,056
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2425,743
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1715,077
Alma, MiUsa 8,7335,427
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5625,320
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2475,746
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8725,513
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1545,689
Amite, LaUsa 9,7936,086
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4572,770
Anderson, InUsa 9,0105,599
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6245,980
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0355,614
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8665,510
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7283,560
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1016,277
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4916,519
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5935,961
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1355,055
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8064,229
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7275,423
Athens, GaUsa 9,7236,042
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7176,038
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3915,836
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6601,653
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8276,107
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3084,541
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7395,431
Austin, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0083,112
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6522,891
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7407,917
AdenYemen 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -