Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3813,344
BustAfghanistan 5,8653,645
BatnaAlgeria 8,8785,517
BecharAlgeria 9,6616,003
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8395,492
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7956,087
BiskraAlgeria 8,9965,590
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6035,968
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,73311,641
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,74911,651
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,73311,641
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,15311,902
ByrdAntarctica 16,11910,017
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,04611,214
BarilocheArgentina 17,77811,047
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,77011,042
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,3285,797
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1605,692
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9654,950
BrestBelarus 6,6024,103
BrusselsBelgium 7,5054,664
Belize CityBelize 11,2256,975
BeninBenin 11,9477,424
BohiconBenin 11,8837,384
BermudaBermuda 10,3626,439
BageBrazil 17,53110,894
BambuiBrazil 16,33510,151
BarbacenaBrazil 16,46410,231
BarbalhaBrazil 14,8789,245
BarcelosBrazil 14,0408,724
BarraBrazil 15,3329,527
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7229,148
BarreirasBrazil 15,4609,607
BelémBrazil 14,2728,869
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,31910,141
BelterraBrazil 14,3598,923
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1179,394
Bom JesusBrazil 17,28610,742
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5769,679
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8679,860
BrevesBrazil 14,2918,881
BurgasBulgaria 7,2314,493
BurundiBurundi 11,2096,965
BatouriCameroon 11,4477,114
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5145,291
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6594,138
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3013,915
Banff, AbCanada 6,7824,214
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5115,289
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9774,336
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5804,710
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5344,061
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8873,658
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5364,683
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3944,595
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5314,058
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6616,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0463,757
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5583,454
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2016,960
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3966,460
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,07911,234
BeijingChina 1,9301,199
BarranquillaColombia 12,4317,725
Benito SalasColombia 13,2498,233
BogotáColombia 13,1078,145
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1684,454
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8346,732
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4797,133
BaniDominican Republic 11,7727,315
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7597,307
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7387,294
BahariyaEgypt 8,3905,213
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1945,092
BiarritzFrance 8,4335,240
BordeauxFrance 8,2675,137
BrestFrance 8,0314,991
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5206,537
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5186,536
BitamGabon 11,8437,359
BanjulGambia 12,0667,498
BerlinGermany 7,0124,357
BrockenGermany 7,1784,460
BokeGuinea 12,2667,622
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1977,579
BudapestHungary 7,2124,482
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2104,480
BangaloreIndia 6,5824,090
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5104,045
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4123,363
BikanerIndia 5,5543,451
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2253,868
BabolsarIran 6,2263,869
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7474,193
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3703,958
Bandar LengehIran 6,9074,292
BirjandIran 6,1033,793
BushehrIran 6,9674,330
BaghdadIraq 7,0374,373
BasraIraq 7,0324,370
BelmulletIreland 7,6034,725
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6654,763
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8894,902
BergamoItaly 7,7854,838
BolognaItaly 7,8244,862
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6434,749
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0735,017
BrindisiItaly 7,8754,894
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,0417,483
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1827,570
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0822,537
BeirutLebanon 7,5224,675
BenghaziLibya 8,5395,306
BirzaiLithuania 6,2193,865
BitolaMacedonia 7,6714,767
BlantyreMalawi 11,9247,410
BvumbweMalawi 11,9387,418
BintuluMalaysia 5,8403,629
BamakoMali 11,8187,344
Bko-SMali 11,8257,348
BougounMali 11,9207,407
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6576,622
BaitagMongolia 3,0411,890
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6691,659
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,9241,196
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,571976
BayandelgerMongolia 1,6891,050
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4251,507
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,581982
BulganMongolia 2,0971,303
BhamawMyanmar 4,3782,720
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,186
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2276,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1426,924
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9817,445
BilmaNiger 10,1896,332
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0696,879
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0153,116
BergenNorway 6,5684,081
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5694,082
BjornoyaNorway 5,0193,119
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6953,539
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9093,672
BadinPakistan 6,1263,807
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3993,355
BalakotPakistan 5,0453,135
BarkhanPakistan 5,6413,505
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4637,744
BascoPhilippines 3,7482,329
BialystokPoland 6,5424,065
BejaPortugal 9,2055,720
BragancaPortugal 8,7805,456
BistritaRomania 6,9834,340
BucharestRomania 7,1314,431
BajkitRussia 2,3511,461
BarabinskRussia 3,4692,155
BarnaulRussia 3,2212,001
BerezovoRussia 3,9102,429
BiserRussia 4,4302,753
BlagovescenskRussia 488303
BogdarinRussia 1,277794
BogucanyRussia 2,2691,410
BomnakRussia 322200
BorRussia 2,6841,668
BorzjaRussia 1,166725
BratskRussia 2,0181,254
BelgradeSerbia 7,3824,588
BoSierra Leone 12,4567,740
BontheSierra Leone 12,5297,786
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2374,497
BerberaSomalia 8,9425,557
BusanSouth Korea 2,0231,257
BadajozSpain 9,0815,643
BarcelonaSpain 8,5145,291
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6185,355
BabanusaSudan 9,9856,205
BaselSwitzerland 7,6934,780
BernSwitzerland 7,7564,820
BangkokThailand 5,2223,245
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2003,232
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9513,076
BizerteTunisia 8,5775,330
BalikesirTurkey 7,4564,633
BursaTurkey 7,3454,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5443,445
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4404,623
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4604,636
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4594,635
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5424,687
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7164,795
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6574,758
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9854,962
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2915,773
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3675,821
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8572,397
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8572,397
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4815,892
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7966,087
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3925,836
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1965,715
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7186,039
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5984,722
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8752,408
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9615,568
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1602,585
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5242,811
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6465,373
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5714,705
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0625,631
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6455,994
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8504,878
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8044,850
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4705,885
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8506,121
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6294,119
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9716,196
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2815,767
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4134,607
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4685,883
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2405,742
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1565,690
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4025,221
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3185,790
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9395,555
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6045,968
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2415,742
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3465,808
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4915,898
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9085,536
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6305,363
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6846,018
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9776,200
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5295,300
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2915,773
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0215,606
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9175,541
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7036,030
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4775,889
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7555,440
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8875,522
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2704,518
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1703,213
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7917,949
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6827,881
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7227,905
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7337,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -