Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6503,511
ChlefAlgeria 9,0445,620
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8135,477
CeresArgentina 17,16610,667
ChamicalArgentina 17,04910,594
ChepesArgentina 17,13110,645
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,33811,395
ConcordiaArgentina 17,43710,836
CórdobaArgentina 17,22910,706
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,23910,712
CorrientesArgentina 17,00610,568
CairnsAustralia 7,8764,894
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9546,185
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8685,511
CedunaAustralia 9,4765,888
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9335,551
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2335,116
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4865,895
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5184,672
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4775,889
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3105,785
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8623,021
CharnocksBarbados 12,5657,808
CotonouBenin 11,9477,424
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,39510,188
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,64110,341
CabroboBrazil 15,0119,328
CaceresBrazil 15,7949,814
CaetiteBrazil 15,6579,729
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8159,206
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,32910,147
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,75610,412
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,63810,339
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8559,231
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7949,815
CaparaoBrazil 16,36710,170
CapinopolisBrazil 16,18410,057
CaratingaBrazil 16,29010,123
CaravelasBrazil 16,0269,959
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6799,743
CarolinaBrazil 14,9289,276
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,85910,476
CataguasesBrazil 16,47110,235
CatalaoBrazil 16,13410,026
CatanduvaBrazil 16,45910,228
CaxiasBrazil 14,6439,099
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,33410,772
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6359,094
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,49610,251
ChapecoBrazil 17,09210,621
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3929,565
CipoBrazil 15,2839,497
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,0269,337
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,21610,077
CordeiroBrazil 16,53910,278
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6059,697
CorumbaBrazil 16,12910,023
CoximBrazil 16,11210,012
CrateusBrazil 14,6559,107
CuiabaBrazil 15,7679,798
CuritibaBrazil 16,93310,523
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8564,261
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4263,993
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6474,131
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4013,978
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1654,453
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9913,102
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2023,854
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9843,718
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1055,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8484,256
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2835,147
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6315,363
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8675,510
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8615,506
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3883,970
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7515,438
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5284,057
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7644,825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0545,005
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8854,278
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1513,201
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1683,833
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7254,179
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2595,132
Comox, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7843,594
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6054,105
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8834,277
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9074,292
ChicoChile 18,11911,259
ChillanChile 17,35010,781
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,30910,756
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,57810,302
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,96811,165
Curico-General FreireChile 17,25010,720
ChangchunChina 1,167725
ChangduChina 3,7622,338
ChangshaChina 3,2161,998
ChengduChina 3,4092,119
ChongqingChina 3,3872,104
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8177,965
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6164,733
CamagueyCuba 11,2156,969
CasablancaCuba 10,8786,760
ChebCzech Republic 7,2664,515
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7524,196
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6367,231
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6947,267
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6887,263
CanarEcuador 13,6818,502
CairoEgypt 8,0845,024
CaenFrance 7,8294,865
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9824,960
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5568,424
CocobeachGabon 12,0567,492
CologneGermany 7,3944,594
ChiosGreece 7,6604,760
CorfuGreece 7,8724,892
ConakryGuinea 12,3637,682
CatacamasHonduras 11,5947,204
CholutecaHonduras 11,7037,273
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4183,988
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6062,863
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6062,863
ChahbaharIran 6,6244,116
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6294,741
ClonesIreland 7,5334,681
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5684,703
CorkIreland 7,8014,848
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8064,851
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4215,233
CameriItaly 7,8414,872
CampobassoItaly 7,9494,940
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3265,174
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4145,228
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4005,220
Cape MeleItaly 8,0104,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0625,010
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3095,163
CerviaItaly 7,8094,852
CiampinoItaly 8,0214,984
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8814,897
Cisa PassItaly 7,8884,902
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0344,992
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6004,723
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3785,206
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0695,014
ChibaJapan 2,0231,257
ChichibuJapan 1,9601,218
ChichijimaJapan 2,9901,858
ChoshiJapan 2,0261,259
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4524,631
ChilekaMalawi 11,9247,410
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8657,373
ChitipaMalawi 11,5137,154
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2955,776
ComitanMexico 11,1846,950
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3543,327
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,407874
ChoirMongolia 1,9101,187
CasablancaMorocco 9,6556,000
ChindeMozambique 12,0767,504
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5493,448
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5447,174
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1446,925
CondegaNicaragua 11,7317,290
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0613,766
ChejuNorth Korea 2,2351,389
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,7351,078
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,9141,190
ChhorPakistan 5,9933,724
ChitralPakistan 5,0363,129
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,88810,494
ConcepcionParaguay 16,60410,318
CajamarcaPeru 14,1718,806
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1028,763
ChiclayoPeru 14,0768,747
ChimbotePeru 14,3738,932
CuzcoPeru 15,1009,384
CzestochowaPoland 6,9174,298
CoimbraPortugal 8,9985,591
CalafatRomania 7,3344,558
CeahlauRomania 6,9234,302
ClujRomania 7,0614,388
ConstantaRomania 7,0254,365
CraiovaRomania 7,2604,511
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9691,845
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4602,150
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,2861,421
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9861,855
Cape UelenRussia 3,3782,099
Cape ZolotojRussia 772480
CaraRussia 1,025637
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4602,771
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,4381,515
ChitaRussia 1,326824
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,315817
CokurdahRussia 2,0881,297
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 662411
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5329,031
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,335830
CaceresSpain 9,0045,595
CadizSpain 9,3035,781
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9685,573
CordobaSpain 9,1185,666
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0034,352
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9443,072
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2623,270
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8042,985
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6422,884
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2393,255
ChumphonThailand 5,6103,486
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4924,656
CorumTurkey 6,9884,343
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3423,320
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2983,292
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7044,787
CernovcyUkraine 6,8134,234
ChernigovUkraine 6,3003,915
CarrascoUruguay 17,86711,103
ColoniaUruguay 17,77811,047
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9627,433
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2085,722
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4045,844
Camden, ScUsa 9,7916,084
Canton, NyUsa 8,7895,462
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8136,098
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7255,422
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Casper, WyUsa 7,9294,927
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7804,213
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2625,755
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6415,991
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9456,180
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9376,175
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3165,789
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6666,007
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4325,861
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2665,136
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5485,933
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8335,489
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9535,563
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7526,060
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4975,280
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1685,076
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7705,450
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7445,434
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4254,614
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0305,611
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0805,021
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1515,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1455,683
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1475,684
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5895,337
Clark, SdUsa 8,0825,022
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4435,868
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2845,769
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6905,400
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9905,587
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6725,389
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0472,515
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8365,491
College Park, MdUsa 9,3825,830
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3935,215
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7936,086
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0895,648
Columbus, InUsa 9,1125,663
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9855,584
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1085,660
Conception, MoUsa 8,6885,399
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6275,361
Conway, ArUsa 9,3045,781
Conway, ScUsa 9,8526,122
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0025,594
Corning, ArUsa 9,2415,743
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9405,555
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4105,847
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0165,603
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9704,331
Covington, LaUsa 9,7866,081
Covington, TnUsa 9,2795,766
Crete, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6374,745
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3103,300
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3103,300
CaracasVenezuela 12,6997,891
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0308,097
CoroVenezuela 12,5277,784
ChipataZambia 11,8977,393
ChomaZambia 12,5517,799
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4707,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -