Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8386,113
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1165,664
DavisAntarctica 14,2548,858
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7124,792
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2874,528
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0164,981
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6055,969
DhakaBangladesh 4,8272,999
D’UccleBelgium 7,5054,664
DiamantinaBrazil 16,13010,023
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6359,716
DouradosBrazil 16,52210,267
DoualaCameroon 11,7657,311
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4845,272
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4204,611
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2013,853
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5633,457
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5985,343
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3353,937
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4285,237
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7964,844
DuianChina 3,2762,036
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6884,777
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9695,573
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5927,203
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7297,289
DabaaEgypt 8,1775,081
DakhlaEgypt 8,6375,367
DijonFrance 7,8164,857
DresdenGermany 7,1134,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4383,379
DebrecenHungary 7,0934,408
DalatangiIceland 6,5494,070
DaltonganjIndia 5,1863,222
DarbhangaIndia 4,8873,037
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2192,622
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2122,617
DumkaIndia 4,9673,087
DwarkaIndia 6,3053,918
DezfulIran 6,8534,258
DublinIreland 7,5844,713
DecimomannuItaly 8,4155,229
DobbiacoItaly 7,5804,710
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,2747,627
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6514,754
DagorettiKenya 10,5366,547
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1593,827
DedzaMalawi 11,8527,365
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3371,452
DashbalbarMongolia 1,342834
DaweiMyanmar 5,2993,293
De BiltNetherlands 7,3514,568
De KooyNetherlands 7,2874,528
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2844,526
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1726,943
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3697,065
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5627,184
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5704,083
DalbandinPakistan 6,0763,776
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4073,360
DirPakistan 5,0843,159
DroshPakistan 5,0603,145
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2582,646
DohaQatar 7,2284,491
DorohoiRomania 6,8234,240
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2802,039
DudinkaRussia 2,9721,847
DzardzanRussia 1,8021,120
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2354,496
DakarSenegal 11,9627,433
DaruSierra Leone 12,4147,714
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3988,326
DamazinSudan 9,5245,918
DongolaSudan 9,1125,662
DamascusSyria 7,4964,658
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4954,657
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1164,422
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0413,133
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8676,753
DjerbaTunisia 8,8815,519
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,9024,289
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1784,460
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4604,636
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3383,938
DonetskUkraine 6,2313,872
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9794,337
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6405,991
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4305,860
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Danville, IlUsa 8,9435,557
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7786,076
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9644,328
David City, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0835,645
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0874,404
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9366,174
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0124,979
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9095,536
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4765,888
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1045,657
Delphine, InUsa 8,8745,515
Denton, MdUsa 9,4045,844
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2965,155
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5875,336
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9814,959
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9854,962
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8625,507
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3655,820
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4404,624
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7045,409
Dover, DeUsa 9,4045,844
Dover, TnUsa 9,3515,811
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3525,812
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1125,041
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1125,662
Durham, NhUsa 9,0895,648
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,9616,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -