Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0303,125
FarahAfghanistan 5,9453,695
FormosaArgentina 16,88510,493
ForrestAustralia 9,3425,806
FrancistownBotswana 12,8998,015
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3798,935
FloraniaBrazil 14,7109,141
FlorestaBrazil 15,0109,327
FlorianoBrazil 14,8529,229
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,17710,674
FormosaBrazil 15,8409,843
FortalezaBrazil 14,4778,996
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,89010,495
FrancaBrazil 16,39710,190
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0104,356
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3183,926
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4954,036
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8563,639
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9544,321
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6913,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1813,841
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1373,814
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1603,828
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8475,498
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8575,504
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8914,282
FayaChad 9,9006,152
FamagustaCyprus 7,5034,663
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9254,303
FarafraEgypt 8,5575,317
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0647,497
FichtelbergGermany 7,2104,481
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4104,605
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6914,779
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2154,483
FaranahGuinea 12,1997,581
FalconaraItaly 7,8184,858
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8954,906
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9164,919
FonniItaly 8,3305,176
FrontoneItaly 7,8564,882
FrosinoneItaly 8,0044,974
FukauraJapan 1,480920
FukueJapan 2,2901,423
FukuiJapan 1,9111,187
FukuokaJapan 2,1781,353
FukushimaJapan 1,8001,119
FukuyamaJapan 2,0721,288
FushikiJapan 1,8401,143
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3642,712
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6297,226
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9507,426
FunchalMadeira 10,0476,243
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3697,686
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5205,916
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3863,968
FaroPortugal 9,3115,786
FerganaRussia 4,7142,929
FreetownSierra Leone 12,4457,734
FalunSweden 6,2093,859
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4984,659
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5994,101
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3942,730
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7015,407
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9424,936
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8925,526
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2665,137
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0765,640
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0354,993
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5015,283
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1255,670
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7466,056
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1786,325
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1256,292
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0174,982
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3975,218
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7745,452
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5445,310
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2095,101
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2985,157
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5306,543
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1775,702
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9325,551
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1555,689
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2485,747
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8076,094
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0875,647
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4845,894
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8314,866
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9854,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -