Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3793,343
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4403,380
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3165,789
General PicoArgentina 17,68410,989
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,60010,937
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1968,821
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,2126,346
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2755,764
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6985,405
GrazAustria 7,4174,609
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3093,921
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2283,870
GomelBelarus 6,2403,878
GrodnoBelarus 6,4624,016
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0099,327
GoianiaBrazil 15,9619,919
GoiasBrazil 15,8749,864
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,18310,056
GrajauBrazil 14,7579,170
GuairaBrazil 16,73410,399
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5399,035
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9209,893
GarouaCameroon 11,0486,866
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6485,374
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0954,409
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5944,098
Golden, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Goose, NfCanada 8,1205,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5065,286
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3023,916
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9795,580
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7575,441
GanzhouChina 3,3742,097
GuangzhouChina 3,7042,302
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6287,226
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6018,452
GonderEthiopia 9,2595,753
GourdonFrance 8,2005,096
GrenobleFrance 7,9934,967
GeisenheimGermany 7,4494,629
GorlitzGermany 7,0624,388
GibraltarGibraltar 9,3085,784
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4227,098
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2758,249
GoaIndia 6,5944,097
GuwahatiIndia 4,5402,821
GelaItaly 8,3865,211
GenoaItaly 7,9394,933
GhediItaly 7,7844,837
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9154,918
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0224,985
GrossetoItaly 8,0014,972
GrottaglieItaly 7,9154,918
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2195,107
GuidoniaItaly 7,9974,969
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3857,696
GifuJapan 1,9891,236
GaoMali 11,0916,892
GuamMariana Islands 4,5272,813
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1976,336
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2716,383
GuaymasMexico 9,1125,662
GaluutMongolia 2,4301,510
GemertNetherlands 7,3854,589
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0846,887
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,6456,615
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2566,995
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1346,919
GayaNiger 11,3507,053
GardermoenNorway 6,4013,978
GeiloNorway 6,4654,018
GdanskPoland 6,6294,119
GalatiRomania 6,9504,319
Gor’KijRussia 5,3323,314
GorznyjRussia 6,1513,822
GridinoRussia 5,1123,177
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1065,659
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,30811,998
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4265,236
GijonSpain 8,5655,323
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0606,251
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2575,753
GoteborgSweden 6,5914,096
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5904,095
GothenburgSweden 6,5924,096
GunnarnSweden 5,7763,589
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8744,893
GabesTunisia 8,8855,521
GafsaTunisia 8,8945,527
GiresunTurkey 6,7624,202
GoztepeTurkey 7,2794,523
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8223,618
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0213,741
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2884,529
GajvoronUkraine 6,6204,114
GeniceskUkraine 6,5394,063
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6586,001
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9932,481
Galva, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4334,619
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2795,766
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0125,600
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6004,723
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7346,049
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4755,267
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8284,865
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8076,094
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1885,088
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7295,424
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2014,474
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0655,633
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2934,532
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4815,270
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0105,599
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6586,001
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6035,968
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3185,790
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5445,931
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0425,619
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0875,647
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6596,002
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7356,049
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Groton, CtUsa 9,2835,769
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6262,874
GuanareVenezuela 12,7847,944
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9448,044
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7897,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -