Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7993,603
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2825,768
HuamboAngola 12,9448,043
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9464,938
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7566,684
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7606,687
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2935,153
Horta, FaialAzores 9,6766,013
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0643,147
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0345,614
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0105,599
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8615,506
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1205,046
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9723,711
Hope, BcCanada 6,6594,138
HaikouChina 4,1612,586
HailarChina 1,014630
HamiChina 3,1021,928
HetanChina 4,4002,734
HavanaCuba 10,8966,771
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7477,300
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7777,318
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6867,262
HelwanEgypt 8,1105,040
HurguadaEgypt 8,2055,099
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7364,186
HelsinkiFinland 5,9113,673
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8853,657
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3507,053
HamburgGermany 7,0334,370
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0334,370
HannoverGermany 7,1524,444
HelgolandGermany 7,0594,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5314,680
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9794,959
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6584,137
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0744,396
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7434,190
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6774,149
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1223,804
HaifaIsrael 7,6374,745
HaboroJapan 1,162722
HachijojimaJapan 2,2861,420
HachinoheJapan 1,539956
HagiJapan 2,0801,293
HakodateJapan 1,382859
HamadaJapan 2,0231,257
HamamatsuJapan 2,0731,288
HikoneJapan 1,9971,241
HimejiJapan 2,0341,264
HiradoJapan 2,2091,373
HirooJapan 1,426886
HiroshimaJapan 2,0781,291
HitaJapan 2,2041,369
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3271,446
HunLibya 9,0425,619
HomboriMali 11,2616,998
HomalinMyanmar 4,4532,767
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0673,149
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3677,064
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
HororataNew Zealand 11,3737,067
HyderabadPakistan 6,0953,788
HuanucoPeru 14,5489,041
HelPoland 6,6014,102
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 531330
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7942,358
HatangaRussia 2,5581,590
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0722,530
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5409,035
HailSaudi Arabia 7,6734,768
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2164,484
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,4074,603
HaejuSouth Korea 1,7641,096
HyesanSouth Korea 1,347837
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0024,351
HalaibSudan 8,4545,253
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1305,674
HudeibaSudan 9,0375,616
HaparandaSweden 5,4993,417
HarnosandSweden 5,9623,705
HamaSyria 7,3374,559
HassakahSyria 6,9834,339
Hua HinThailand 5,3653,334
HakkariTurkey 6,7134,172
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3744,583
HersonUkraine 6,6204,114
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6724,146
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6515,997
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9615,568
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1125,662
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2545,750
Hart, MiUsa 8,5995,344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1685,697
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8916,146
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Hays, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4984,659
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Helena, MtUsa 7,3444,563
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9295,549
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6696,008
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6566,000
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3645,198
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3985,840
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8336,110
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0434,998
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3225,793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0105,599
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8365,491
Holly, CoUsa 8,5935,339
Homer, AkUsa 4,4532,767
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9075,535
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2815,767
Horton, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0725,016
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4025,842
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6015,345
Houma, LaUsa 9,8996,152
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6696,009
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2885,771
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5335,924
Huron, SdUsa 8,1335,054
HanoiVietnam 4,2442,637
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2513,263
HarareZimbabwe 12,3737,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -