Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4665,882
In SalahAlgeria 9,8836,142
InnsbruckAustria 7,5674,702
IbiriteBrazil 16,32910,147
IguatuBrazil 14,7739,180
IlheusBrazil 15,7009,756
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7289,152
IndaialBrazil 17,09810,625
IpameriBrazil 16,0819,993
IraiBrazil 17,09010,620
IreceBrazil 15,3469,536
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4709,613
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3648,926
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5269,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0809,992
ItaperunaBrazil 16,44210,217
ItapevaBrazil 16,77210,422
ItirucuBrazil 15,5549,666
ItuacuBrazil 15,6199,706
IvinhemaBrazil 16,54510,281
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8833,034
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3014,537
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8042,985
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8939,876
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2168,834
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,58211,547
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6057,211
IzobambaEcuador 13,4728,371
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9934,967
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5787,195
IoanninaGreece 7,8204,859
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4123,985
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1293,809
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8323,624
IranshahrIran 6,4604,014
IstranaItaly 7,6824,774
IidaJapan 1,9901,237
IizukaJapan 2,1681,347
IrakoJapan 2,0781,291
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2772,037
IrozakiJapan 2,1081,310
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2812,039
IshinomakiJapan 1,7511,088
IwamizawaJapan 1,277794
IzuharaJapan 2,1191,317
IrbidJordan 7,6084,728
IfraneMorocco 9,5715,948
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5617,184
IlorinNigeria 11,6227,222
InchonNorth Korea 1,8021,120
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8733,028
IslamabadPakistan 5,1213,182
IquitosPeru 14,0318,719
IloiloPhilippines 4,8022,984
IasiRomania 6,8294,244
IcaRussia 1,488924
IlirnejRussia 2,4411,517
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 251156
IrkutskRussia 1,9191,192
Ivdel’Russia 4,2502,641
IbizaSpain 8,7795,455
IspartaTurkey 7,4724,643
IstanbulTurkey 7,2774,522
IzmirTurkey 7,5994,722
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8344,247
IzmailUkraine 6,9174,298
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Independence, KsUsa 8,9455,558
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9185,542
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0285,610
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6275,361
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8994,909
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2826,389
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5045,284
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3335,178
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0265,609
IsokaZambia 11,5927,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -