Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2623,270
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2343,253
JuninArgentina 17,68310,989
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,67810,364
JacobinaBrazil 15,3199,519
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,5789,059
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7849,187
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0809,992
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,51910,265
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7744,210
JiuquanChina 2,9861,856
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1717,563
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6727,253
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7247,285
JoensuuFinland 5,5263,434
JokioinenFinland 5,9033,668
JyvskylFinland 5,6983,541
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4123,985
JulianehbGreenland 7,3614,574
JagdalpurIndia 5,7523,574
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0334,370
JerusalemIsrael 7,7054,788
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9047,397
JosNigeria 11,2536,993
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8933,662
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8823,655
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8523,636
JhelumPakistan 5,1333,189
JiwaniPakistan 6,5634,079
JuliacaPeru 15,3709,551
JakutskRussia 1,011629
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9523,699
JenisejskRussia 2,5741,600
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,383859
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 975606
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5409,035
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3385,181
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5365,304
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2648,243
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2725,762
JubaSudan 10,3256,416
JokkmokkSweden 5,5813,468
JönköpingSweden 6,5074,043
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5134,047
JendoubaTunisia 8,6965,404
JerbaTunisia 8,8545,502
JerseyUk 7,8834,899
JaltaUkraine 6,7094,169
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6495,996
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3615,817
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1376,299
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8745,514
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1875,709
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,3553,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -