Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3093,299
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7703,586
KhostAfghanistan 5,3523,326
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1693,212
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,78411,672
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3925,836
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4974,659
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3033,917
KandiBenin 11,4507,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5994,101
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1435,060
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1425,060
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7114,170
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7464,813
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8355,490
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5012,797
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4543,389
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5034,662
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7385,430
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4932,792
KashiChina 4,4972,794
KunmingChina 4,0112,492
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2027,582
KhargaEgypt 8,5465,311
KosseirEgypt 8,2605,133
KajaaniFinland 5,4853,408
KuopioFinland 5,5853,471
KuusamoFinland 5,3123,301
KarlsruheGermany 7,5244,676
KasselGermany 7,2694,517
KonstanzGermany 7,6174,733
KumasiGhana 12,1157,529
KalamataGreece 7,9944,968
KerkiraGreece 7,8724,892
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0124,979
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6594,138
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1373,813
KankanGuinea 12,1037,521
KindiaGuinea 12,2837,633
KissidougouGuinea 12,2357,603
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8814,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7732,345
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7742,345
KeszthelyHungary 7,3594,573
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7804,213
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0553,141
KotaIndia 5,6223,494
KozhikodeIndia 6,8504,257
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0894,405
KermanIran 6,4594,014
KermanshahIran 6,7634,202
Khoram AbadIran 6,7654,204
KilkennyIreland 7,6974,783
KingstonJamaica 11,6187,220
KagoshimaJapan 2,4021,492
KanazawaJapan 1,8561,154
KaruizawaJapan 1,9111,188
KatsuuraJapan 2,0771,291
KawaguchikoJapan 2,0081,248
KitamiesashiJapan 1,145712
KobeJapan 2,0521,275
KochiJapan 2,1711,349
KofuJapan 1,9861,234
KumagayaJapan 1,9491,211
KumamotoJapan 2,2611,405
KumejimaJapan 3,0181,875
KureJapan 2,0961,303
KushiroJapan 1,406874
KutchanJapan 1,271790
KyotoJapan 2,0211,256
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5022,176
KitaleKenya 10,4456,491
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1324,432
KufraLibya 9,0885,647
KaunasLithuania 6,3663,956
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4123,984
KybartaiLithuania 6,4323,997
KarongaMalawi 11,4947,143
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9113,673
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4633,395
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2553,887
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9633,706
KuantanMalaysia 6,1183,802
KuchingMalaysia 6,1043,793
KayesMali 11,7737,316
KeniebaMali 11,9287,412
KidalMali 10,8096,717
KitaMali 11,8347,354
KoutiaMali 11,7317,290
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8373,627
KisinevMoldova 6,7734,209
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,181734
KhatgalMongolia 2,2551,402
KhovdMongolia 2,9341,823
KhujirtMongolia 2,2441,395
KhutagMongolia 2,1281,322
KenitraMorocco 9,5425,929
KalewaMyanmar 4,6412,884
KathaMyanmar 4,4362,756
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6923,537
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0353,129
KengtungMyanmar 4,5262,813
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3052,675
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9718,682
KathmanduNepal 4,7902,976
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,7285,424
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0056,839
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2256,975
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0756,882
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9806,823
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1626,936
KanoNigeria 11,0636,875
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7331,077
KarasjokNorway 5,1953,228
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4273,994
KristiansandNorway 6,6884,156
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2473,882
KhasabOman 6,8384,249
KarachiPakistan 6,2393,877
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2213,866
KhanpurPakistan 5,6763,527
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0123,736
KororPalau 5,0883,162
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0154,359
KlodzkoPoland 7,0574,385
KoszalinPoland 6,7444,191
KrakowPoland 6,9504,319
KalakanRussia 1,076668
KaliningradRussia 6,5194,051
KamenskoeRussia 2,1981,366
KandalaksaRussia 5,1203,182
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6432,885
KazanRussia 5,0883,162
KemRussia 5,1773,217
KerchRussia 6,5134,047
KhabarovskRussia 530330
KirenskRussia 1,6421,021
KirovRussia 4,8943,041
KljuciRussia 1,8151,128
KolpasevRussia 3,1101,933
KorfRussia 2,1451,333
KostromaRussia 5,3813,344
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5571,589
KotlasRussia 4,8883,038
KrasnodarRussia 6,3913,971
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7222,934
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5812,846
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,5671,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9452,451
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1713,213
KurganRussia 4,2172,620
KurskRussia 6,0333,749
KyraRussia 1,502934
KigaliRwanda 11,0346,857
KoldaSenegal 12,0687,499
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2797,630
KosiceSlovakia 7,0034,352
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7108,519
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,409876
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9204,300
KadugliSudan 9,8956,149
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0815,643
KassalaSudan 9,0655,633
KhartoumSudan 9,3015,780
KostiSudan 9,5115,910
KalmarSweden 6,5224,053
KaresuandoSweden 5,3613,331
KarlstadSweden 6,3913,971
KristianstadSweden 6,6614,139
KamishliSyria 6,9094,294
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2413,257
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3113,301
Khon KaenThailand 4,8433,010
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2673,273
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0263,123
KairouanTunisia 8,7145,415
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1194,424
KarsTurkey 6,5164,049
KastamonuTurkey 6,9864,341
KayseriTurkey 7,1094,417
KonyaTurkey 7,3404,561
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3983,354
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7083,547
KinlossUk 7,0894,405
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1713,835
KievUkraine 6,4183,988
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3653,955
KirovogradUkraine 6,4874,031
KlepininoUkraine 6,6134,109
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4073,981
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6324,121
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4744,023
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7875,461
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0904,406
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7695,449
Keene, NhUsa 9,0685,635
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9705,574
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6445,371
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7556,683
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2185,107
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2292,628
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9605,568
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7756,074
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2464,503
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5075,908
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4942,792
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6892,292
KabompoZambia 12,4607,743
KabweZambia 12,2507,613
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2447,608
KafirondaZambia 12,1127,526
KaomaZambia 12,5257,783
KasamaZambia 11,7017,271
KasempaZambia 12,3457,671
KawambwaZambia 11,8017,333
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3817,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -