Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4165,230
LuandaAngola 12,7487,922
LuenaAngola 12,5827,819
La PlataArgentina 17,82811,079
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,22810,084
La RiojaArgentina 16,92810,519
LaboulayeArgentina 17,54610,903
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,25811,346
Las LomitasArgentina 16,66210,354
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,6116,594
LavertonAustralia 10,1766,324
LearmonthAustralia 8,5715,326
LongreachAustralia 8,5795,331
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,5785,331
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,7456,056
Low HeadAustralia 10,5516,557
LinzAustria 7,3594,573
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7794,212
LerwickUk 6,7804,213
La PazBolivia 15,5529,664
LavrasBrazil 16,46910,234
LencoisBrazil 15,4829,620
LinharesBrazil 16,22110,080
LondrinaBrazil 16,69410,374
LomBulgaria 7,3334,557
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8524,258
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2285,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Langara, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0344,371
London, OnCanada 8,8425,494
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8434,252
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5844,091
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,5006,525
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,78110,428
LanzhouChina 2,9401,827
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2592,646
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2288,220
LimonCosta Rica 12,2217,595
LarnacaCyprus 7,5424,687
LimassolCyprus 7,5934,718
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0727,502
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9177,406
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8794,275
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7917,327
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6677,250
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7717,315
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5827,197
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3978,325
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8238,589
LuxorEgypt 8,3965,218
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5367,168
Laucala BayFiji 9,0435,619
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7013,543
Le MansFrance 7,9294,927
LilleFrance 7,5714,705
LyonFrance 7,9704,953
LambarnGabon 12,1807,569
LastourvilleGabon 12,0427,483
LibrevilleGabon 12,1197,531
LeipzigGermany 7,1444,440
LindenbergGermany 7,0024,351
LamiaGreece 7,8094,852
LarissaGreece 7,7444,812
LemnosGreece 7,5844,713
LimnosGreece 7,5734,706
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1807,569
LabeGuinea 12,1307,537
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5944,097
La CeibaHonduras 11,4697,127
La MesaHonduras 11,4527,117
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7822,971
LudhianaIndia 5,1473,199
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6115,351
LatinaItaly 8,0314,990
LatronicoItaly 8,0214,984
LecceItaly 7,9044,912
LodwarKenya 10,2166,348
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5362,819
LiepajaLatvia 6,3533,948
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3743,961
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5494,691
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6614,761
LabuanMalaysia 5,5523,450
LuqaMalta 8,4885,274
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3727,688
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5005,903
LashioMyanmar 4,4712,779
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1856,950
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2326,979
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2326,979
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2326,979
LagosNigeria 11,8737,378
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4394,001
LillehammerNorway 6,3433,942
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2003,231
La VictoriaParaguay 16,46810,234
LimaPeru 14,7289,152
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5152,805
LisbonPortugal 9,1755,701
LeninbadRussia 4,8593,019
LevsiRussia 4,0202,498
LungiSierra Leone 12,4457,734
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5444,688
LanzaroteSpain 10,3356,423
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5635,321
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7744,831
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7844,837
LatakiaSyria 7,3604,574
LampangThailand 4,8242,998
LoeiThailand 4,7952,980
Lop BuriThailand 5,1113,176
LomeTogo 12,0247,472
LeemingUk 7,3604,574
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7794,212
London, EnglandUk 7,6004,722
London-GatwickUk 7,6224,736
LynehamUk 7,6504,754
L’VovUkraine 6,7834,215
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6404,126
LozovajaUkraine 6,2443,880
LubnyUkraine 6,3283,932
LuckUkraine 6,6374,124
LuganskUkraine 6,1133,799
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4405,245
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7886,082
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7446,055
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1446,304
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8895,524
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8054,850
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9265,546
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4365,864
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5625,320
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8364,869
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6954,782
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1145,042
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7236,042
Larned, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5485,312
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1345,055
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3785,828
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0895,648
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3545,191
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9645,570
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2595,754
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5515,935
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4895,897
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4105,847
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1284,429
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0005,593
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4405,866
Libby, MtUsa 7,0234,364
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3525,811
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9854,962
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3225,793
Llano, TxUsa 9,4065,845
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1785,082
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1525,066
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1545,067
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6775,392
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6696,008
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2055,720
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6215,978
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0205,605
Luling, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0324,991
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4955,900
LivingstoneZambia 12,7207,904
LundaziZambia 11,7457,298
LusakaZambia 12,3357,665
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -