Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2643,271
NeuquenArgentina 17,76911,042
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,77611,046
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7406,052
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9044,912
Nowra RanAustralia 9,9356,174
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7546,061
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8436,738
NatitingouBenin 11,6097,214
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,56910,296
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2256,975
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5497,177
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7524,817
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5564,074
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4495,251
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9924,967
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2313,250
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9524,320
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5395,306
N’DjamenaChad 10,6896,642
NanchangChina 3,0581,900
NanjingChina 2,6041,618
NanningChina 3,9782,472
NicosiaCyprus 7,5384,684
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8414,251
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6667,249
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7227,284
NegeleEthiopia 9,7586,064
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9575,566
NandiFiji 8,9575,566
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8613,642
NancyFrance 7,6384,746
NantesFrance 8,0695,014
NiceFrance 8,0795,021
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9414,313
NurembergGermany 7,3714,580
NurnbergGermany 7,3724,581
NaxosGreece 7,8124,855
NanortalikGreenland 7,4254,614
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3104,543
NordGreenland 4,9303,063
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9714,332
NzerekoreGuinea 12,3277,660
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7623,581
New DelhiIndia 5,2483,261
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0294,989
NaganoJapan 1,8711,163
NagasakiJapan 2,2761,414
NagoJapan 2,9741,848
NagoyaJapan 2,0171,254
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0201,877
NaraJapan 2,0571,278
NazeJapan 2,7611,716
NemuroJapan 1,429888
NiigataJapan 1,7511,088
NikkoJapan 1,8881,173
NobeokaJapan 2,2821,418
NairobiKenya 10,5366,547
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1875,087
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3612,710
NidaLithuania 6,4514,009
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8346,732
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4607,121
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6117,215
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7297,289
NaraMali 11,5287,163
NioroMali 11,6077,213
NemaMauritania 11,3797,071
NouakchottMauritania 11,5547,180
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,9825,581
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1276,914
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1826,949
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2446,987
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9107,401
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5996,586
NiameyNiger 11,2586,996
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5083,423
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0653,148
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8393,007
NawabshahPakistan 6,0273,745
NokkundiPakistan 6,1923,848
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,19910,066
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4162,744
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3142,681
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 927576
NikolaevRussia 6,6204,114
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 518322
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1451,333
NizneangarskRussia 1,532952
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,2041,369
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1602,585
NovgorodRussia 5,7613,580
NovosibirskRussia 3,2031,990
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9434,315
No. 6Sudan 8,8415,494
NyalaSudan 10,1046,279
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6562,893
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0493,137
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7713,586
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7132,929
NarathiwatThailand 5,9043,669
NigdeTurkey 7,2194,486
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9073,670
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4454,005
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9255,546
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9255,546
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3785,828
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6746,011
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0255,608
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1965,715
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2835,769
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0875,647
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4845,272
New London, WiUsa 8,4725,265
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8876,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8796,139
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3305,176
New YorkUsa 9,2395,741
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2815,767
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2665,758
Newark, NjUsa 9,2675,759
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3945,216
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7606,065
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9045,533
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7656,068
Newport, TnUsa 9,5205,916
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6012,237
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6225,979
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3985,218
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0144,359
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3345,179
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3475,187
Norton, KsUsa 8,4865,273
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9865,584
NdolaZambia 12,1117,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -