Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1805,705
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2026,340
OranArgentina 16,38210,180
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4875,274
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9645,570
OstendeBelgium 7,5144,669
ObidosBrazil 14,2738,869
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5517,178
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7405,431
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7415,432
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,62110,950
OdenseDenmark 6,8564,261
OtavaloEcuador 13,4218,340
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4255,857
OuluFinland 5,5213,431
OroomiehIran 6,6284,119
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2435,122
OdienneIvory Coast 12,1187,530
ObihiroJapan 1,362846
OfunatoJapan 1,6971,054
OitaJapan 2,2101,373
OkayamaJapan 2,0491,274
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8741,786
OmaezakiJapan 2,0971,303
OmuJapan 1,195742
OnahamaJapan 1,8971,179
OsakaJapan 2,0561,278
OshimaJapan 2,1011,305
OtaruJapan 1,252778
OwaseJapan 2,1301,324
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8986,150
OujoaMorocco 9,3185,790
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,8535,501
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4107,090
OphirNew Zealand 11,4647,124
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0006,835
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5277,163
OcotalNicaragua 11,7007,271
OrlandNorway 6,1403,815
OsloNorway 6,4374,000
OhotskRussia 942585
OkhotskRussia 942585
OlekminskRussia 1,112691
OlenekRussia 2,0221,256
OmskRussia 3,7752,346
OnegaRussia 5,1053,172
OrenburgRussia 5,0163,117
OymyakonRussia 1,278794
OviedoSpain 8,5935,340
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0293,747
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9434,314
OdessaUkraine 6,7304,182
OvrucUkraine 6,4313,996
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4795,890
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3745,203
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3255,794
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6614,760
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4505,251
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7895,462
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0385,616
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2155,105
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7884,218
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5255,297
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0795,642
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3646,440
Orono, MeUsa 8,9105,537
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5165,292
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9185,542
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2045,719
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7585,442
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2255,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -