Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2125,724
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8213,617
ParanaArgentina 17,41310,821
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,28710,742
PehuajoArgentina 17,77811,047
PergaminoArgentina 17,62810,954
PigeArgentina 17,92811,140
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,27710,736
PosadasArgentina 17,06310,603
PresidenciaArgentina 16,88810,494
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,12010,639
Punta IndioArgentina 17,88911,116
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5945,962
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2845,148
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7066,032
ParakouBenin 11,6417,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0759,368
ParacatuBrazil 16,0279,959
ParanaBrazil 15,5089,637
ParanaguaBrazil 16,94710,531
ParanaibaBrazil 16,28610,120
ParintinsBrazil 14,3358,908
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4348,970
Passo FundoBrazil 17,21910,700
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,18010,055
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9889,314
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0939,379
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8619,856
PeixeBrazil 15,4519,601
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1209,396
PicosBrazil 14,8739,242
PiraiBrazil 16,61910,327
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8729,863
PompeuBrazil 16,24510,095
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,54010,278
Porto De MozBrazil 14,2858,877
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,01110,571
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8599,234
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,42810,830
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3029,509
PosseBrazil 15,6809,744
PlevenBulgaria 7,3014,537
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4034,600
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2503,262
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2783,902
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7424,189
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6345,366
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4944,036
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7645,446
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2643,892
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5994,722
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0134,358
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2373,876
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8383,628
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3154,545
ParronChile 17,21610,698
Puerto AysenChile 17,98211,174
Puerto MonttChile 17,68310,988
Punta ArenasChile 18,43311,454
PingbianChina 2,8891,796
PeralesColombia 13,1008,140
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1528,173
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1457,547
PragueCzech Republic 7,1874,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7607,308
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6817,258
PoloDominican Republic 11,7677,312
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6067,212
PichilingueEcuador 13,5108,395
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4618,365
PuyoEcuador 13,6148,460
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9334,930
ParisFrance 7,7684,827
PerpignanFrance 8,3415,183
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8197,966
Port-GentilGabon 12,2677,623
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0188,089
PotsdamGermany 7,0284,368
PatrasGreece 7,9034,911
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5203,430
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4304,617
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1827,570
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7057,274
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6487,238
PecsHungary 7,3814,586
PambanIndia 6,8204,238
PuneIndia 6,3223,929
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7224,177
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2963,912
PadovaItaly 7,7164,795
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6834,774
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3325,178
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3365,180
PantelleriaItaly 8,5185,293
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8404,872
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3635,197
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9044,912
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8904,903
PiacenzaItaly 7,8554,881
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9424,935
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7894,840
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0885,026
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9804,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0424,997
PrizziItaly 8,3645,197
PakseLaos 4,8463,011
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0863,782
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8546,745
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8766,758
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6163,490
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6584,759
PatheinMyanmar 5,2193,243
PutaoMyanmar 4,0852,538
PyiMyanmar 5,0013,108
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,8025,470
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1656,938
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7737,316
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8397,357
PohangNorth Korea 1,9161,191
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6551,028
PadidanPakistan 5,9933,724
PanjgurPakistan 6,2533,885
ParachinarPakistan 5,3033,295
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4343,998
PeshawarPakistan 5,1923,226
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0824,401
PilarParaguay 16,95710,537
PiscoPeru 14,9429,285
PiuraPeru 13,8808,625
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1049,386
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9843,097
PoznanPoland 6,8734,271
PrzemyslPoland 6,8394,250
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9485,560
PortalegrePortugal 9,0605,630
Porto Portugal 8,9085,536
PavelecRussia 5,7293,560
PecoraRussia 4,2332,630
PermRussia 4,5972,856
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,7041,059
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3993,355
PjatigorskRussia 6,2473,882
PoronajskRussia 828515
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3683,957
Providenja BayRussia 3,2312,007
PskovRussia 5,9393,691
PodorSenegal 11,6727,253
PopradSlovakia 7,0184,361
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0698,743
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2348,224
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6575,380
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8994,287
Port SudanSudan 8,6495,375
ParamariboSuriname 13,4188,338
PiteňSweden 5,6273,497
PalmyraSyria 7,2924,531
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7536,682
PhetchabunThailand 4,9243,060
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9313,064
PhraeThailand 4,8062,986
PhuketThailand 5,9093,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8873,658
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1513,201
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4463,384
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8037,956
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8314,866
PoltavaUkraine 6,2813,903
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,63710,960
PradoUruguay 17,86511,102
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,91011,129
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0455,621
Pana, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Paoli, InUsa 9,1125,663
Paris, IlUsa 8,9435,557
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0054,975
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9066,156
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9914,965
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1205,667
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9645,570
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0994,411
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9466,180
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8175,479
Perry, OkUsa 9,0025,594
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3285,797
Philo, OhUsa 9,1345,676
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5405,307
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0515,003
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3815,830
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1315,674
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2395,741
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2125,724
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2415,743
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6464,751
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4945,899
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6984,162
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7286,045
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2155,727
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6984,162
Portage, WiUsa 8,5035,284
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0325,613
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9174,299
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5265,298
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3655,819
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9784,336
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5105,910
Princeton, InUsa 9,1475,684
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2165,727
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4535,253
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2138,211
PetaukeZambia 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -