Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,31410,759
ReconquistaArgentina 17,16410,666
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,40910,818
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,50411,498
RivadaviaArgentina 16,53610,275
RosarioArgentina 17,52010,887
RichmondAustralia 9,7926,085
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6695,387
RecifeBrazil 14,8899,252
RemansoBrazil 15,1639,423
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8749,243
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,64510,343
Rio NegroBrazil 17,00610,568
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,0919,999
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7704,207
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6404,747
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3074,541
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3074,541
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6824,153
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4705,264
RuoqiangChina 3,7152,308
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4527,738
RandersDenmark 6,7744,209
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6797,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6327,228
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2118,831
RumipambaEcuador 13,5378,412
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9284,926
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0915,028
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0525,004
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,5578,425
RostockGermany 6,9044,290
RhodesGreece 7,7264,801
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4684,019
ReykhólarIceland 6,6664,142
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8024,227
RamsarIran 6,3383,938
RashtIran 6,3713,959
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7004,785
RadicofaniItaly 7,9564,944
Resia PassItaly 7,6484,752
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8144,856
RivoltoItaly 7,6144,732
Rolle PassItaly 7,6384,747
RomeItaly 8,0114,978
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0374,995
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6094,729
RumoiJapan 1,199745
RigaLatvia 6,1943,849
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3543,949
RodriguesMauritius 10,4636,502
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,2621,406
RabatMorocco 9,5735,949
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1443,197
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1318,160
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1866,951
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3667,063
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9676,815
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4917,141
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8966,771
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0206,848
RivasNicaragua 11,9547,428
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8753,651
RebolyRussia 5,3993,355
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1833,842
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5914,717
RagaSudan 10,3806,450
RashadSudan 9,7316,047
RenkSudan 9,6305,984
RumbekSudan 10,2756,385
RanongThailand 5,6883,535
Roi EtThailand 4,8443,010
RizeTurkey 6,6294,119
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4073,360
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7314,183
RomnyUkraine 6,2463,881
RovnoUkraine 6,6174,112
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9084,293
RochaUruguay 17,87011,105
Racine, WiUsa 8,6735,389
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6616,003
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9624,948
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9604,946
Reading, PaUsa 9,2645,757
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3994,598
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5964,720
Redding, CaUsa 7,3664,577
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2255,111
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5874,715
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8745,515
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5285,921
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5285,921
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4745,887
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9255,546
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3545,191
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Rockville, InUsa 8,9775,578
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Rome, GaUsa 9,6616,004
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7674,826
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1164,422
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9265,547
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4045,844
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -