Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3813,344
ShkoderAlbania 7,6684,765
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7435,433
SaltaArgentina 16,51810,265
San AntonioArgentina 18,09011,241
San LuisArgentina 17,33210,770
San RafaelArgentina 17,36010,788
Santa RosaArgentina 17,74511,027
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,86310,479
SarmientoArgentina 18,22211,323
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8376,113
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8286,107
SalzburgAustria 7,4484,629
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2203,865
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2353,875
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1753,837
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6125,973
SaveBenin 11,7787,319
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8499,848
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5624,699
SalvadorBrazil 15,4969,629
Santa MariaBrazil 17,36010,787
SantaremBrazil 14,3388,910
SantosBrazil 16,77310,423
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,56010,291
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8319,216
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8019,197
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,24810,718
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,19410,685
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,56610,294
Sao LuisBrazil 14,3888,941
Sao MateusBrazil 16,14110,030
São PauloBrazil 16,72510,393
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,50110,254
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7579,170
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2369,468
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3509,539
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,26910,110
SobralBrazil 14,4909,004
SoureBrazil 14,1918,818
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3329,527
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,78311,050
SurubimBrazil 14,8809,247
SadovoBulgaria 7,3954,595
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5314,680
SofiaBulgaria 7,4294,616
SiemreapCambodia 5,1073,174
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1575,690
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1564,447
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9285,548
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8463,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1793,840
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7015,407
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0674,392
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3885,213
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8824,898
Scott, SkCanada 6,9654,328
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3895,213
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0375,616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8125,476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6362,881
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7964,845
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4674,019
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9553,700
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8355,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2004,474
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1944,471
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9105,537
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4706,506
SalCape Verde 11,9137,403
SantiagoChile 17,14410,653
SewellChile 17,21410,697
ShanghaiChina 2,6011,616
ShantouChina 3,5742,221
ShenyangChina 1,445898
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0037,459
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4227,719
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1817,569
SibenikCroatia 7,6924,780
SplitCroatia 7,6884,777
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7034,165
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8474,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6617,247
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7847,323
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7127,278
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6517,240
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6977,269
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7607,308
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6467,237
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7397,295
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6927,265
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7967,330
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6907,264
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6357,230
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6147,217
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7667,311
San GabrielEcuador 13,4008,327
SalloumEgypt 8,3195,169
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5115,289
SohagEgypt 8,3805,207
St. KatrineEgypt 8,0505,002
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5727,191
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,26711,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3043,296
StrasbourgFrance 7,5964,720
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6648,491
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,4708,370
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4283,994
SchleswigGermany 6,9674,329
StuttgartGermany 7,5154,670
SamosGreece 7,6764,770
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6964,782
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0244,986
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6574,137
SiguiriGuinea 11,9897,450
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4837,136
SzegedHungary 7,2724,519
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3394,561
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7124,171
SagarIndia 5,5433,445
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9693,088
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,2283,870
SemnanIran 6,2663,894
ShahroudIran 6,1033,792
ShirazIran 6,8044,228
ShannonIreland 7,7314,804
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0424,997
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8754,894
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9334,930
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9224,923
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3025,159
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0725,016
SigonellaItaly 8,3225,171
SassandraIvory Coast 12,5107,774
SagaJapan 2,2141,376
SaigoJapan 1,8781,167
SakaiJapan 1,9501,212
SakataJapan 1,6621,033
SapporoJapan 1,275792
SaseboJapan 2,2291,385
SendaiJapan 1,7581,092
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2651,407
ShimonosekiJapan 2,1341,326
ShinjoJapan 1,6901,050
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1951,364
ShirakawaJapan 1,8611,157
ShizuokaJapan 2,0591,279
SumotoJapan 2,0901,299
SuttsuJapan 1,265786
SuwaJapan 1,9371,204
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,70410,380
SavannakhetLaos 4,7492,951
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3013,916
SiluteLithuania 6,4293,995
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5764,708
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7996,711
SalimaMalawi 11,7817,321
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4183,367
SibuMalaysia 5,9683,708
SanMali 11,6077,213
SegouMali 11,6597,245
SikassoMali 11,8467,361
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3976,461
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0496,866
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2521,399
SainshandMongolia 1,8861,172
SafiMorocco 9,8426,116
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1776,324
SittweMyanmar 5,0063,111
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6984,162
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8283,000
SaiqOman 7,0074,354
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7604,822
SurOman 6,9304,307
SialkotPakistan 5,1123,177
SibbiPakistan 5,7903,598
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,96210,540
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1569,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8613,021
SandomierzPoland 6,8114,232
SniezkaPoland 7,0674,392
SuwalkiPoland 6,4674,018
SzczecinPoland 6,8764,273
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3455,807
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7816,078
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8577,368
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0516,867
Satu MareRomania 7,0064,353
SibiuRomania 7,1214,425
SulinaRomania 6,8894,281
SadrinskRussia 4,2882,664
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6953,539
SalekhardRussia 3,7732,345
SaratovRussia 5,5293,436
SejmcanRussia 1,574978
SelagoncyRussia 1,7851,109
Simusir IslandRussia 1,514941
SkovorodinoRussia 601373
SmolenskRussia 6,0063,732
SociRussia 6,4704,021
SortovalaRussia 5,5513,450
SuntarRussia 1,352840
SurgutRussia 3,5602,212
SverdlovskRussia 4,4172,745
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6742,905
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9587,431
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2837,632
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5915,960
SingaporeSingapore 6,3393,939
SliacSlovakia 7,1044,414
SeoulSouth Korea 1,7851,109
SineijuSouth Korea 1,582983
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8245,483
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4675,261
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5105,288
SevilleSpain 9,1995,716
SennarSudan 9,4165,851
ShambatSudan 9,2965,776
ShendiSudan 9,1465,684
StenseleSweden 5,7893,597
StockholmSweden 6,2283,870
StorlienSweden 6,0973,789
SundsvallSweden 5,9863,720
SantisSwitzerland 7,6514,754
SongeaTanzania 11,4457,112
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7112,928
SongkhlaThailand 5,8803,654
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1673,211
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7483,572
SurinThailand 4,9703,089
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6517,240
SokodeTogo 11,7537,303
SfaxTunisia 8,7785,454
SousseTunisia 8,6755,391
SamsunTurkey 6,8524,258
SiirtTurkey 6,7954,222
SivasTurkey 6,9364,310
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6873,534
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9394,933
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1064,416
SarataUkraine 6,8214,239
SarnyUkraine 6,5374,062
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6954,160
SumyUkraine 6,1783,839
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9604,325
SaltoUruguay 17,45310,845
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5814,711
Safford, AzUsa 8,6845,396
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9165,540
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3876,454
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9865,584
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Salem, InUsa 9,1125,663
Salem, OrUsa 6,9544,322
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8714,891
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3015,780
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5745,949
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3305,176
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6114,729
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8577,368
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9164,919
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0685,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0605,009
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9554,944
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6566,000
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9816,202
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6365,367
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1125,663
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7644,203
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7784,212
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6654,141
Selma, AlUsa 9,7976,088
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2615,755
Seymour, InUsa 9,1125,663
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2485,747
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7354,807
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4855,894
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3985,219
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2695,138
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8255,484
Southport, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0725,637
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2685,759
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9954,347
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2235,110
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9015,531
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0255,608
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5372,198
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1745,079
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9875,585
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3045,160
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2395,741
State College, PaUsa 9,1665,696
State University, MsUsa 9,6215,978
State University, NmUsa 8,9295,549
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4125,849
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1395,058
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8025,469
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6484,753
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4195,232
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1915,711
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2255,732
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9206,164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0154,359
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9635,570
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0833,159
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8287,971
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9678,058
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4678,368
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4946,521
SocotraYemen 8,1585,070
SenangaZambia 12,7417,917
SerenjeZambia 12,0277,474
SeshekeZambia 12,7907,948
SolweziZambia 12,1917,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -