Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,61711,569
UaupesBrazil 13,8148,584
UbatubaBrazil 16,71610,387
UberabaBrazil 16,30810,134
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3453,943
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4352,135
UpernavikGreenland 6,0013,729
UummannaqGreenland 6,2493,883
UdineItaly 7,5984,721
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2835,147
UenoJapan 2,0521,275
UnzendakeJapan 2,2731,412
UrakawaJapan 1,418881
UshibukaJapan 2,3341,450
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,9161,191
UwajimaJapan 2,2071,372
UkmergeLithuania 6,2953,912
UtenaLithuania 6,2393,877
UlaangomMongolia 2,8161,750
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9191,192
UlgiiMongolia 2,9971,862
UliastaiMongolia 2,5951,613
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8751,787
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,7031,058
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,7421,083
UfaRussia 4,7942,979
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3762,098
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,7131,065
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,7341,077
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,584984
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4322,754
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,9301,199
Ust-MajaRussia 817508
Ust-OlojRussia 2,0751,290
Umm BeninSudan 9,4375,864
UmeňSweden 5,7833,594
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8713,027
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7512,952
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8583,019
UrfaTurkey 7,0494,380
UsakTurkey 7,4554,633
Uman’Ukraine 6,5674,081
UzgorodUkraine 6,9634,327
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2105,723
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0005,593
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9435,557
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0705,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -