Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8174,858
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,25510,722
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,10510,629
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,42010,825
ViennaAustria 7,2644,514
VitebskBelarus 6,0523,761
VassourasBrazil 16,59110,310
VicosaBrazil 16,40210,192
VitoriaBrazil 16,32610,145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7409,781
VarnaBulgaria 7,1474,441
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4015,220
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5914,095
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7314,183
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7974,223
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6234,116
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6304,120
ValdiviaChile 17,54810,905
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,60410,940
VallenarChile 16,73710,400
ValparaisoChile 17,07710,612
VanguardiaColombia 13,1818,191
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1878,816
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6694,144
VestervigDenmark 6,8054,229
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7337,291
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6867,262
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5857,199
VilsandiEstonia 6,1643,830
VaasaFinland 5,7923,600
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8564,260
VeravalIndia 6,3453,943
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7973,602
ValentiaIreland 7,8444,875
VeniceItaly 7,6884,777
VeronaItaly 7,7624,823
VicenzaItaly 7,7184,796
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0134,979
ViterboItaly 7,9864,963
VolterraItaly 7,9494,939
VientianeLaos 4,7062,924
VarenaLithuania 6,3873,969
VilniusLithuania 6,3323,935
VeracruzMexico 10,7076,653
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4704,642
VaernesNorway 6,1203,803
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3173,926
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9633,084
VillarricaParaguay 16,87710,488
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0834,401
VanavaraRussia 2,0131,251
VasileviciRussia 6,3063,919
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9513,698
VerhojanskRussia 1,6111,001
ViljujskRussia 1,355842
VitimRussia 1,434891
Vize IslandRussia 3,5662,216
VladivostokRussia 1,111690
VolgogradRussia 5,8153,614
VologdaRussia 5,3173,304
VoronezRussia 5,8833,656
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0751,911
VytegraRussia 5,3593,330
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5915,960
ValenciaSpain 8,7915,463
ValladolidSpain 8,7295,424
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7955,465
VisbySweden 6,3593,952
VanTurkey 6,6664,142
ValleyUk 7,5534,694
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6104,107
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,5684,703
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6342,880
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9114,295
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3405,182
Vevay, InUsa 9,1695,698
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6145,975
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7116,034
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -