Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,9126,159
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0294,989
WilliamtownAustralia 9,7236,042
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,8854,900
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9475,560
WoomeraAustralia 9,3755,825
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6354,744
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0855,024
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8185,480
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4973,416
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1803,219
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8695,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6344,744
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2024,475
WillemstadCuraçao 12,4627,744
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,8774,273
WajimaJapan 1,7721,101
WakamatsuJapan 1,8171,129
WakayamaJapan 2,1031,307
WakkanaiJapan 1,061660
WajirKenya 10,0436,241
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9108,644
WindhoekNamibia 13,7078,517
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0656,876
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9986,834
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0346,857
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2306,979
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6176,597
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1656,938
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8236,725
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1046,900
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8046,714
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8926,768
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7696,692
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3947,080
WintonNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7606,686
WarsawPoland 6,7194,175
WroclawPoland 6,9864,341
WonsanSouth Korea 1,602995
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3485,809
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8215,482
WauSudan 10,3016,401
WaddingtonUk 7,4394,623
Waco, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Wake IslandUsa 4,7422,947
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5835,333
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6465,994
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0944,408
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Warren, OhUsa 9,0595,629
Warren, PaUsa 9,0095,598
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9395,555
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3935,837
Washington, IaUsa 8,7015,407
Washington, InUsa 9,0795,642
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4815,892
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8725,513
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1205,046
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6045,347
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9095,536
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2085,722
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0396,239
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7226,042
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4535,874
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1845,707
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1635,694
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2985,778
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5886,579
West Point, GaUsa 9,7656,068
West Point, NyUsa 9,2395,741
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0105,599
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1385,679
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8225,482
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8944,284
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1625,694
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5905,960
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3435,806
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1425,681
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5574,696
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2985,778
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3445,806
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8566,125
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0105,599
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2905,773
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5684,703
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7916,084
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4605,257
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6876,019
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3515,811
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0525,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -