Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4574,012
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3333,935
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2673,894
YaoundeCameroon 11,6767,256
YokoCameroon 11,4657,124
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0875,647
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8913,661
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3144,545
YanjiChina 1,164723
YichangChina 3,0401,889
YinchuanChina 2,6081,621
YiningChina 3,8432,388
YariguiesColombia 12,8737,999
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7267,286
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6207,221
YazdIran 6,5024,041
YakushimaJapan 2,5311,573
YamagataJapan 1,7441,084
YamaguchiJapan 2,1071,310
YokkaichiJapan 2,0381,266
YokohamaJapan 2,0311,262
YonagoJapan 1,9631,220
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2892,044
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8693,025
YeMyanmar 5,2033,233
YolaNigeria 11,1116,904
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,0801,293
YurimaguasPeru 14,1418,788
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4192,746
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 974605
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6483,510
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9404,313
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0423,133
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5504,692
York, PaUsa 9,2725,762
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0405,618
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -