Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekimcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekimcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekimcan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0763,776
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5014,661
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2163,863
Ze DocaBrazil 14,5249,025
ZhengzhouChina 2,5441,581
ZhijiangChina 3,4332,133
ZagrebCroatia 7,5004,660
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5684,703
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9924,966
ZahedanIran 6,2633,892
ZanjanIran 6,4924,034
ZacatecasMexico 10,0336,235
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,8581,154
ZinderNiger 10,8726,756
ZhobPakistan 5,5403,443
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2273,248
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2293,249
ZamoscPoland 6,7434,190
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9704,331
ZigalovoRussia 1,8151,128
ZiganskRussia 1,607999
ZyryankaRussia 1,7221,070
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5945,340
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6704,766
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8086,716
ZonguldakTurkey 7,0894,405
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3983,976
ZitomirUkraine 6,5214,052
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4484,007
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3783,964
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1445,061
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3665,198
ZambeziZambia 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -